Extra Lessons 2017

Mathematics Clinic

EXTRA MATHS SCHEDULE:

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
GRADE 8 Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Ms Sebe A3.2

 (14h45-15h45)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h45-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Ms Porres P3

(15h00-16h00)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(15h00-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Lusembo F2.2

(14h00-15h00)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h00-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Ms Uys F2.2

 (14h45-15h45)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h45-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

CAMI  A3-2

 (15h00- 16h00)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(15h00 -17h00)

 

GRADE 9 Mr Schoeman S1.3

(6h55-7h25)

Ms Sebe A3.2

 (14h45-15h45)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h45-17h00)

Mr Schoeman S1.3

(6h55-7h25)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(15h00-17h00)

Mr Schoeman S1.3

(6h55-7h25)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h00-17h00)

 Mr Schoeman S1.3

(6h55-7h25)

Ms Uys F2.2

 (14h45-15h45)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h45-17h00)

Mr Schoeman S1.3

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Musasa A3-2

 (15h00- 16h00)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(15h00 -17h00)

GRADE 10 Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

CAMI A3.2

 (14h45-15h45)

Ms Jeebodh S1.4

(Maths Lit only)

(14h45-15h45)

Mr Liebenberg F2.4

 (14h45-15h45)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h45-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Maths Clinic F2.3 (15h00-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Lusembo F2.2

(14h00-15h00)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h00-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Ms Uys F2.2

 (14h45-15h45)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h45-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Musasa A3-2

 (15h00- 16h00)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(15h00 -17h00)

GRADE 11 Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Ms Jeebodh S1.4

(Maths Lit only)

(14h45-15h45)

CAMI A3.2

 (14h45-15h45)

Mr Liebenberg F2.4

 (14h45-15h45)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h45-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(15h00-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Lusembo F2.2

(14h00-15h00)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h00-17h00)

 

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h45-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Musasa A3-2

 (15h00- 16h00)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(15h00 -17h00)

 

GRADE 12 Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Ms Jeebodh S1.4

(Maths Lit only)

(14h45-15h45)

CAMI A3.2

 (14h45-15h45)

Mr Liebenberg F2.4

 (14h45-15h45)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h45-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(15h00-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Liebenberg F2.4

 (14h45-15h45)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(14h00-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

Maths Clinic F2.3 (14h45-17h00)

Ms Helfer F2.1

(6h55-7h25)

Mr Schoeman S1.3 (Maths Lit only)

(6h55-7h25)

CAMI  A3-2

 (15h00- 16h00)

Maths Clinic F2.3

(15h00 -17h00)

 

Afrikaans Extra Lessons

EKSTRA KLASSE VIND PLAAS VAN MAANDAE TO DONDERDAE  VIR ‘N UUR NA SKOOL IN VERSKILLENDE GRADE.

 

GRAAD 8                –       WOENSDAE                –       MEV. KAMPER [T 1.3] / ME. ERASMUS [T 1.2]

GRAAD 9                –       WOENSDAE                –       ME. POWELL [D 3.2] / MNR. JVV [F 1.2]

GRAAD 10              –       MAANDAE                   –       MEV. GREEFF [T 1.4] / MNR. BOUWER [T 1.1]

GRAAD 11               –       DONDERDAE             –       MEV. KAMPER [T 1.3] / ME. KHAN [BIBLIOTEEK]

GRAAD 12              –       DINSDAE                      –       MNR. DU PREEZ [A 1.3] / ME. BRUMMER [T 1.1]

 

 

English Extra Lessons

 

Extra English takes place every Monday to Thursday afternoon directly after school in the H-block.

 

Life Science

Life Science Extra lessons are offered in the mornings from 6:45 to 7:30 in S3.1. Any serious problems please make an appointment with Mr Sarubdeo.

 

 

Physical Science

Please contact Mrs Erasmus or  Mr Shipton  for lessons.

 

Accounting

 

Lessons are offered on Monday, Tuesday and Thursday afternoons by appointment only. Please speak to your Accounting teacher for more details.

 

Information Technology / Computer Applications Technology

 

IT extra lessons are offered Wednesday and Thursday afternoons by appointment only. Please See Ms Cloete for more details.

Please see Mr Erasmus for CAT Lessons.